We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Adaptive Insights vs OneStream XF comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
2,071 views|1,711 comparisons
OneStream XF Logo
701 views|581 comparisons
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: 
I advise you to try OneStream. This is a very good platform focused on reporting, consolidation and budgeting & forecasting.
Ranking
Views
2,071
Comparisons
1,711
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
701
Comparisons
581
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Anaplan, Domo, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: January 2022.
563,780 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Financial Close, Consolidation and Reporting
Automate the financial close; reduce time waiting for data loads and refreshing of reports throughout the month. Access accurate and secure financial and operational information from any data source.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about OneStream XF
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Fruit of the loom, Melrose, AAA, Valeo Foods
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider12%
Healthcare Company5%
Energy/Utilities Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm7%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Anaplan, Domo, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: January 2022.
563,780 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 9th in Business Performance Management while OneStream XF is ranked 15th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while OneStream XF is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Tableau, Anaplan, Planful and Vena, whereas OneStream XF is most compared with Anaplan, Oracle HFM, BlackLine, CCH Tagetik and Oracle Enterprise Performance Management Cloud.

See our list of best Business Performance Management vendors.

We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.