We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare BlackLine vs. Cadency

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlackLine Logo
1,137 views|1,021 comparisons
Cadency Logo
363 views|311 comparisons
Ranking
4th
Views
1,137
Comparisons
1,021
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
14th
Views
363
Comparisons
311
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Trintech Cadency
Learn More
Overview

Designed entirely in the cloud from the ground up, BlackLine is the only unified technology solution built specifically for accounting and finance. No messy acquisitions, no disparate hybrid software-hardware combinations, and no expensive middleware or upgrade costs, just the world’s most trusted solution for Finance Controls and Automation.

TRANSFORMATIVE CONTROL FOR TODAY’S REMOTE WORKFORCE:
Take advantage of a remote deployment to revolutionize your R2R process with the only System of Controls™ that combines all financial close activities into a single seamless platform.

Offer
Learn more about BlackLine
Learn more about Cadency
Sample Customers
Coca-Cola, Sirius XM, Western Union, Zendesk
Banktel, Lindts, Uplift Education, Heartland, Jewson
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company30%
Financial Services Firm12%
Comms Service Provider10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Energy/Utilities Company11%
Manufacturing Company9%
Comms Service Provider8%

BlackLine is ranked 4th in Financial Close Software while Cadency is ranked 14th in Financial Close Software. BlackLine is rated 0.0, while Cadency is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BlackLine is most compared with FloQast, Fiserv Frontier Reconciliation, Redwood Business Process Automation - Finance Edition, OneStream XF and ReconArt, whereas Cadency is most compared with Adra.

See our list of best Financial Close Software vendors.

We monitor all Financial Close Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.