We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

BlazeMeter vs UBIK Load Pack comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlazeMeter Logo
5,848 views|4,310 comparisons
UBIK Load Pack Logo
162 views|137 comparisons
Featured Review
Use UBIK Load Pack? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Apache, Micro Focus, Tricentis and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: January 2022.
563,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "The licensing fees are billed on a monthly basis and they cost approximately $100 for the basic plan."
  • More BlazeMeter Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Performance Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
    563,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    Blazemeter is a continuous testing platform that provides scriptless test automation. It unifies functional and performance testing, enabling users to monitor and test public and private APIs. We… more »
    Top Answer: 
    The solution offers flexibility with its configurations.
    Top Answer: 
    The cost is a bit high for the Indian consumer. For a European or American user, the solution may not seem that expensive.
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    Views
    5,848
    Comparisons
    4,310
    Reviews
    5
    Average Words per Review
    352
    Rating
    7.6
    22nd
    out of 23 in Load Testing Tools
    Views
    162
    Comparisons
    137
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    JMeter Cloud
    Learn More
    Overview
    CA BlazeMeter ensures delivery of high-performance software by enabling DevOps teams to quickly and easily run open-source-based performance tests against any mobile app, website or API at massive scale to validate performance at every stage of software delivery. The rapidly growing CA BlazeMeter community has more than 100,000 developers and includes prominent global brands such as Adobe, Atlassian, Gap, NBC Universal, Pfizer and Walmart as customers. Founded in 2011, the company is headquartered in Palo Alto, Calif., with its research and development in Tel Aviv.

    Enterprise Grade load testing plugins for Apache JMeter. 

    Realistic & Scalable Load Testing of Video Streaming servers delivering Live and VOD Streams with support for MPEG Dash, HLS, MS Smooth & Adobe HDS. 

    Auto-Correlation for fast & Easy Load Testing of Enterprise Applications (Vaadin, Oracle JD Edwards, Hyperion Financial Management, Siebel, PeopleSoft...). 

    Realistic load testing of Rich Clients (GWT, FLEX/AIR Plugin) and Java Serialization based applications. 

    Monitoring Plugin for popular APMs: Dynatrace OneAgent, Dynatrace AppMon, AppDynamics, NudgeAPM

    Offer
    Learn more about BlazeMeter
    Learn more about UBIK Load Pack
    Sample Customers
    DIRECTV, GAP, MIT, NBCUniversal, Pfizer, StubHub
    SKY, CISCO, NOKIA, PANASONIC, ERICSSON GROUP, ADEO, VEVO, GEFCO, AGFA HealthCare, STIBO SYSTEMS
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Non Profit25%
    Comms Service Provider13%
    Media Company13%
    Healthcare Company13%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company30%
    Comms Service Provider16%
    Financial Services Firm9%
    Energy/Utilities Company5%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business53%
    Midsize Enterprise12%
    Large Enterprise35%
    No Data Available
    Find out what your peers are saying about Apache, Micro Focus, Tricentis and others in Performance Testing Tools. Updated: January 2022.
    563,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    BlazeMeter is ranked 7th in Performance Testing Tools with 5 reviews while UBIK Load Pack is ranked 22nd in Load Testing Tools. BlazeMeter is rated 7.6, while UBIK Load Pack is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of BlazeMeter writes "Easy to navigate and offers reasonable pricing but needs grouping features". On the other hand, BlazeMeter is most compared with Apache JMeter, Micro Focus LoadRunner Professional, Micro Focus LoadRunner Cloud, Tricentis NeoLoad and Micro Focus ALM Quality Center, whereas UBIK Load Pack is most compared with Apache JMeter.

    We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.