We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare BMC Automated Mainframe Intelligence vs. IntelliMagic Vision for zOS

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
10th
Views
64
Comparisons
38
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
8th
Views
151
Comparisons
77
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
BMC AMI
IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS
Learn More
Overview

BMC helps customers run and reinvent their businesses with open, scalable, and modular solutions to complex IT problems. With unmatched experience in IT management, we support 92 of the Forbes Global 100 and have earned recognition as an ITSM Gartner Magic Quadrant Leader for five years running. Our solutions offer speed, agility, and efficiency to tackle business challenges in service management, automation, operations, and the mainframe.

IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS unlocks the full potential of SMF and RMF infrastructure measurement data to enhance availability and performance across the z/OS infrastructure, including Systems, CICS, Db2, MQ, Network, WebSphere, Disk & Replication, and Virtual Tape.

IntelliMagic Vision for z/OS provides great visibility and proactive intelligence for your z/OS infrastructure to help prevent outages, resolve availability and performance issues, optimize your infrastructure, and elevate the effectiveness of your staff.

Prevent potential risks to availability and performance with built-in artificial intelligence automatically assessing more than 700 key z/OS metrics and using thresholds derived from built-in expert domain knowledge.

Offer
Learn more about BMC Automated Mainframe Intelligence
Learn more about IntelliMagic Vision for zOS
Sample Customers
Cybera, Goodman, MSA, HBF
DATEV, KBC, Finanz Informatik

BMC Automated Mainframe Intelligence is ranked 10th in Mainframe Management while IntelliMagic Vision for zOS is ranked 8th in Mainframe Management. BMC Automated Mainframe Intelligence is rated 0.0, while IntelliMagic Vision for zOS is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BMC Automated Mainframe Intelligence is most compared with , whereas IntelliMagic Vision for zOS is most compared with IBM Tivoli OMEGAMON.

See our list of best Mainframe Management vendors.

We monitor all Mainframe Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.