We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare BMC Client Management vs. Smith Micro NetWise Director

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,105
Comparisons
932
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
249
Comparisons
198
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
BMC Helix Client Management, Helix Client Management, BMC Fromdistance Mobile Device Management
NetWise OMC
Learn More
Smith Micro
Video Not Available
Overview

Client Management automates endpoint management and helps organizations control costs, maintain compliance, and reduce risk. From device acquisition to disposal, Client Management provides an accurate view of hardware installations, ensures device adherence to organizational and industry policies, and supports systems and software currency.

The NetWise Director solution helps both mobile and cable operators provide their subscribers with the best wireless network experience. Built on the powerful NetWise policy-on-device platform, NetWise Director seamlessly manages data connections to 3G, 4G and Wi-Fi networks. It also allows you to evolve traffic controls as your needs change through over-the-air policy updates and built-in analytics.

Offer
Learn more about BMC Client Management
Learn more about Smith Micro NetWise Director
Sample Customers
Charter Manufacturing
Sprint, T-Mobile, Verizon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider23%
Government8%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available

BMC Client Management is ranked 2nd in Mobile Device Management (MDM) while Smith Micro NetWise Director is ranked 5th in Mobile Device Management (MDM). BMC Client Management is rated 0.0, while Smith Micro NetWise Director is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BMC Client Management is most compared with Microsoft Endpoint Configuration Manager, Microsoft Intune, ManageEngine Desktop Central, BigFix and VMware Workspace ONE, whereas Smith Micro NetWise Director is most compared with MOBI.

See our list of best Mobile Device Management (MDM) vendors.

We monitor all Mobile Device Management (MDM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.