We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Greenlight Continuous Monitoring vs. Oracle GRC Controls

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
232
Comparisons
164
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
249
Comparisons
139
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Greenlight Technologies CCM, CCM
Learn More
Overview

Greenlight offers the industry’s only enterprise continuous monitoring solution. Our unique integration platform provides companies with the ability to continually monitor exceptions across business and IT controls in a single solution.

  • Continuously asses the effectiveness of controls and predict areas of non-compliance.
  • Provide ongoing identification of control deviations with analytics-based transaction monitoring.
  • Quantify the financial impact of actual risk to your organization.
  • Library of pre-built adapters to business applications and IT systems.
Oracle Fusion Governance, Risk, and Compliance (GRC), a component of the Oracle Fusion Applications suite, provides a complete enterprise GRC platform that gives you the Power to Discover (unified intelligence for insight into the status of all GRC activities across the enterprise), the Power to Manage (end-to-end support for cross-industry and industry-specific GRC processes) and the Power to Enforce (best-in-class automated controls that work across multiple business applications).
Offer
Learn more about Greenlight Continuous Monitoring
Learn more about Oracle GRC Controls
Sample Customers
AXA, BBC, Bridgestone, Coca-Cola, EDF, Loblaw, Microsoft, Newell Rubbermaid, Ralph Lauren, Unisys, Unilever
Pennsylvania Treasury, Integra LifeSciences
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Wholesaler/Distributor12%
Energy/Utilities Company12%
Manufacturing Company10%
No Data Available

Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is ranked 6th in Continuous Controls Monitoring while Oracle GRC Controls is ranked 7th in Continuous Controls Monitoring. Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is rated 0.0, while Oracle GRC Controls is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC, whereas Oracle GRC Controls is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC.

See our list of best Continuous Controls Monitoring vendors.

We monitor all Continuous Controls Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.