We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Greenlight Continuous Monitoring vs. SAP BusinessObjects GRC

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
232
Comparisons
164
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,321
Comparisons
1,144
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Greenlight Technologies CCM, CCM
BusinessObjects GRC
Learn More
Overview

Greenlight offers the industry’s only enterprise continuous monitoring solution. Our unique integration platform provides companies with the ability to continually monitor exceptions across business and IT controls in a single solution.

  • Continuously asses the effectiveness of controls and predict areas of non-compliance.
  • Provide ongoing identification of control deviations with analytics-based transaction monitoring.
  • Quantify the financial impact of actual risk to your organization.
  • Library of pre-built adapters to business applications and IT systems.
SAP GRC helps you automatically detect, remediate, and prevent access risk violations - no matter the industry or business size. Get real-time visibility into your current risk position, and confidently reduce unauthorized access, fraud, and the cost of compliance.
Offer
Learn more about Greenlight Continuous Monitoring
Learn more about SAP BusinessObjects GRC
Sample Customers
AXA, BBC, Bridgestone, Coca-Cola, EDF, Loblaw, Microsoft, Newell Rubbermaid, Ralph Lauren, Unisys, Unilever
INEOS Melamines GmbH, Banco Galicia
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Wholesaler/Distributor12%
Energy/Utilities Company12%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider12%
Manufacturing Company9%
Financial Services Firm7%

Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is ranked 6th in Continuous Controls Monitoring while SAP BusinessObjects GRC is ranked 1st in Continuous Controls Monitoring. Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is rated 0.0, while SAP BusinessObjects GRC is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is most compared with Oracle GRC Controls, whereas SAP BusinessObjects GRC is most compared with Security Weaver, RSA Archer, Infor Risk and Compliance, Oracle GRC Controls and ACL.

See our list of best Continuous Controls Monitoring vendors.

We monitor all Continuous Controls Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.