We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Greenlight Continuous Monitoring vs. Security Weaver

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
232
Comparisons
164
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
475
Comparisons
349
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Greenlight Technologies CCM, CCM
Learn More
Overview

Greenlight offers the industry’s only enterprise continuous monitoring solution. Our unique integration platform provides companies with the ability to continually monitor exceptions across business and IT controls in a single solution.

  • Continuously asses the effectiveness of controls and predict areas of non-compliance.
  • Provide ongoing identification of control deviations with analytics-based transaction monitoring.
  • Quantify the financial impact of actual risk to your organization.
  • Library of pre-built adapters to business applications and IT systems.

Process Audit provides organizations with an integrated approach to continuous compliance monitoring in SAP by delivering out-of-the-box functionality for monitoring end-user activity. The result, is a robust controls framework for your SAP environment that can help to identify fraud, misuse or errors in transactional processes. Process Audit delivers a complete transactions control framework for Order to Cash (O2C), Purchase to Pay (P2P), Financial Controls (FIC) and SAP System Settings. Additionally, Process Audit's Custom Controls Workbench (CCW) provides your organization with the ability to build ad-hoc or proprietary controls for any SAP business process or custom transaction.

Offer
Learn more about Greenlight Continuous Monitoring
Learn more about Security Weaver
Sample Customers
AXA, BBC, Bridgestone, Coca-Cola, EDF, Loblaw, Microsoft, Newell Rubbermaid, Ralph Lauren, Unisys, Unilever
Imperial Irrigation District
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Wholesaler/Distributor12%
Energy/Utilities Company12%
Manufacturing Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Manufacturing Company15%
Comms Service Provider14%
Media Company6%

Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is ranked 6th in Continuous Controls Monitoring while Security Weaver is ranked 4th in Continuous Controls Monitoring. Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is rated 0.0, while Security Weaver is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC and Oracle GRC Controls, whereas Security Weaver is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC.

See our list of best Continuous Controls Monitoring vendors.

We monitor all Continuous Controls Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.