We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Microsoft Exchange vs Superhuman comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Microsoft Exchange Logo
6,591 views|5,551 comparisons
Superhuman Logo
121 views|98 comparisons
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Google, Zimbra and others in Email Applications. Updated: January 2022.
563,208 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "It's working very well. There is no problem, but the price is not the best."
  • "Its price is okay."
  • "It's a little bit expensive."
  • "Its price is very affordable, and basically, it is the standard of the industry. We have the Exchange 365 subscription, which includes the usage of Exchange Online. I don't know the specific cost, but it is the retail price of Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. Microsoft's licensing is not very easy to understand. Microsoft changes rules every other day, which makes it difficult for us to understand the licensing not only for Exchange but also for other products. It can sometimes be really complex to understand what you need to have in order to comply with Microsoft licensing."
  • "Microsoft doesn't have a unit price, it's based on the quantity, and they offer great discounts."
  • "We are currently using enterprise licenses for the solution. They are different pricing models available. There are individual, cloud-based, and enterprise licenses all with different pricing models. The larger the number of users, the lesser the price. For small to medium companies like us, we feel it is expensive."
  • "Its price is fair."
  • "We pay for the license annually."
  • More Microsoft Exchange Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Email Applications solutions are best for your needs.
    563,208 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    Zimbra is a free, open source collaborative software suite. The features I like best are the ease of integration and the email, calendar, and collaboration server with web interface. In addition, I… more »
    Top Answer: 
    It's a very user-friendly application. The mail server is also valuable when compared to other services like SquirrelMail.
    Top Answer: 
    Microsoft doesn't have a unit price, it's based on the quantity, and they offer great discounts.
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    1st
    out of 18 in Email Applications
    Views
    6,591
    Comparisons
    5,551
    Reviews
    21
    Average Words per Review
    397
    Rating
    8.2
    14th
    out of 18 in Email Applications
    Views
    121
    Comparisons
    98
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Exchange, MS Exchange
    Learn More
    Superhuman
    Video Not Available
    Overview
    Built to deliver the enterprise-grade security and reliability that businesses require, Microsoft Exchange provides email, calendar and contacts on your PC, phone and web browser.

    Superhuman is the fastest email client in the world. Our users love what we've built: https://superhuman.com/love. We rebuilt the inbox from the ground up to make you brilliant at what you do. We specifically designed it for those of you who want the best. Superhuman is gorgeous. Blazingly fast. And comes with advanced features that make you feel superhuman. A.I. Triage. Undo Send. Insights from social networks. Follow-up Reminders, Scheduled Messages, and Read Statuses. To name but a few. Superhuman is so fast, delightful, and intelligent — you’ll feel like you have superpowers.

    Offer
    Learn more about Microsoft Exchange
    Learn more about Superhuman
    Sample Customers
    Paderborn-Lippstadt Airport, Scitec Nutrition, British Airways, InnoGames, Osteology Foundation, Franz Haniel & Cie. GmbH, NTC Contracting
    Eat24
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Computer Software Company21%
    Energy/Utilities Company16%
    Security Firm11%
    Financial Services Firm11%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider35%
    Computer Software Company21%
    Government8%
    Energy/Utilities Company4%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business40%
    Midsize Enterprise27%
    Large Enterprise33%
    No Data Available
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Google, Zimbra and others in Email Applications. Updated: January 2022.
    563,208 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Microsoft Exchange is ranked 1st in Email Applications with 30 reviews while Superhuman is ranked 14th in Email Applications. Microsoft Exchange is rated 8.4, while Superhuman is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Exchange writes "It has good integration with other Microsoft tools and allows us to retain and recover an email deleted by a user". On the other hand, Microsoft Exchange is most compared with Zimbra Collaboration, Kerio Connect, IceWarp, HCL Domino and Microsoft Exchange Online, whereas Superhuman is most compared with .

    See our list of best Email Applications vendors.

    We monitor all Email Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.