We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Relution vs. Smith Micro NetWise Director

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Relution Logo
107 views|92 comparisons
Smith Micro NetWise Director Logo
242 views|190 comparisons
Ranking
Views
107
Comparisons
92
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
242
Comparisons
190
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
NetWise OMC
Learn More
Smith Micro
Video Not Available
Overview
Build value fast and increase security with Relution Mobile App & Device Management!
  • Mobile App Lifecycle Management
  • Enterprise App Store
  • Automatic App Re-Signing
  • Automatic App Publishing to public stores and MDM solutions
  • Mobile Device Management
  • Integrations in Hockeyapp, Crittercism, Jenkins, GitLab, AWS, ...
  • much more
Learn more on Relution.io

The NetWise Director solution helps both mobile and cable operators provide their subscribers with the best wireless network experience. Built on the powerful NetWise policy-on-device platform, NetWise Director seamlessly manages data connections to 3G, 4G and Wi-Fi networks. It also allows you to evolve traffic controls as your needs change through over-the-air policy updates and built-in analytics.

Offer
Learn more about Relution
Learn more about Smith Micro NetWise Director
Sample Customers
ZADtools, CLAAS, Flintgroup, ...
Sprint, T-Mobile, Verizon

Relution is ranked 10th in Mobile Device Management (MDM) while Smith Micro NetWise Director is ranked 5th in Mobile Device Management (MDM). Relution is rated 0.0, while Smith Micro NetWise Director is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Relution is most compared with Microsoft Intune, whereas Smith Micro NetWise Director is most compared with MOBI.

See our list of best Mobile Device Management (MDM) vendors.

We monitor all Mobile Device Management (MDM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.